Is Maggio Premium Ricotta Cheese - Whole Milk Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Whey, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (Stabilizers)
Check Maggio Premium Ricotta Cheese - Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggio Premium Ricotta Cheese - Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Maggio Premium Ricotta Cheese - Whole Milk is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
IngredientSandwichToppingMeal Prep


