Is Magic Bavarian Nuts Snacks - Cinnamon Roasted Almonds - Healthy Snacks to Satisfy Your Hunger and Increase Your Energy - Roasted Nuts Made in the USA - Vegan, Gluten-Free (10 Ounces) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Spices

Check Magic Bavarian Nuts Snacks - Cinnamon Roasted Almonds - Healthy Snacks to Satisfy Your Hunger and Increase Your Energy - Roasted Nuts Made in the USA - Vegan, Gluten-Free (10 Ounces) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magic Bavarian Nuts Snacks - Cinnamon Roasted Almonds - Healthy Snacks to Satisfy Your Hunger and Increase Your Energy - Roasted Nuts Made in the USA - Vegan, Gluten-Free (10 Ounces) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go