Is Magic Hats Oompa Loompa Juicy Center Blueberry & Strawberry Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, WATER, GELATINE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CARROT CONCENTRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, GRAPE COLOUR EXTRACT, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE.
Check Magic Hats Oompa Loompa Juicy Center Blueberry & Strawberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Hats Oompa Loompa Juicy Center Blueberry & Strawberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE STRAWBERRY ORANGE JUICY GELS, STRAWBERRY ORANGE
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


