Is MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON PLANT-BASED BLENDED SMOOTHIE, MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut water
  • coconut milk

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Coconut Water (from Concentrate), Mango Puree, Orange Juice (from Concentrate), Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Baobab Powder, Natural Flavors, Ground Chia Seeds, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate), Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit and Organic Stevia Extract (Reb A)

Check MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON PLANT-BASED BLENDED SMOOTHIE, MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON PLANT-BASED BLENDED SMOOTHIE, MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON is available at 2 retailers

TargetWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking