Is MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON PLANT-BASED BLENDED SMOOTHIE, MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Coconut Water (from Concentrate), Mango Puree, Orange Juice (from Concentrate), Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Baobab Powder, Natural Flavors, Ground Chia Seeds, Lemon Juice (from Concentrate), Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit and Organic Stevia Extract (Reb A)

Check MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON PLANT-BASED BLENDED SMOOTHIE, MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON PLANT-BASED BLENDED SMOOTHIE, MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON is available at 2 retailers

TargetWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking
Vegan? MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON PLANT-BASED BLENDED SMOOTHIE, MAGIC MANGO MANGO ORANGE LEMON | Spoonful