Is MAGIC MIX 125GM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Egg White powder, maltodextrin, Gelatine, Milk Protein, Starch (Maize), Vegetable Gum (412), Food Acid (330).ÃÂÃÂ
Check MAGIC MIX 125GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGIC MIX 125GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
MAGIC MIX 125GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


