Is Magic Seasoning Blends Herbal Pizza and Pasta Magic, 3-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Onion, Crushed Red Pepper, Thyme, Basil, Oregano

Check Magic Seasoning Blends Herbal Pizza and Pasta Magic, 3-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magic Seasoning Blends Herbal Pizza and Pasta Magic, 3-Ounce Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep