Is MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY CORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL], ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3]), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), PINK AND BLUE WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW BITS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {BLUE 1}], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


