Is MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANDY CORN (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERINE, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL], ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3]), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), PINK AND BLUE WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [INCLUDES RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW BITS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {BLUE 1}], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE).
Check MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Where to buy
MAGIC SPARKLE TRAIL MIX A MAGICAL BLEND OF UNICORN HORN CANDY CORN, SALTED PEANUTS, PEARLIZED ALMONDS & WHITE CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOWS, MAGIC SPARKLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


