Is Magic Spoon Cereal, Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil, Vitamin E (for Quality)), Tapioca Starch, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice, Blueberry Powder, Salt. Contains: Milk. Manufactured In A Facility Which Processes Wheat, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Cereal, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Cereal, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


