Is Magic Spoon Chocolate Peanut Butter Treats Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate and peanut butter flavored treats that combine creamy and crisp textures. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or on-the-go bite. Customer reviews often praise the flavor and texture, while some mention sweetness level and price as recurring drawbacks influencing purchase decisions, and some report occasional shipping delays.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Casein, tapioca fiber, allulose, peanut butter, whey protein concentrate, palm kernel and palm oil, glycerin, inulin, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), tapioca starch, peanut extract, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt, stevia leaf extract, monk fruit extract. Contains: milk, peanuts. Manufactured in a facility that also processes soy and tree nuts.

Check Magic Spoon Chocolate Peanut Butter Treats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go