Is Magic Spoon Chocolate Peanut Butter Treats Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavored treats that combine creamy and crisp textures. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or on-the-go bite. Customer reviews often praise the flavor and texture, while some mention sweetness level and price as recurring drawbacks influencing purchase decisions, and some report occasional shipping delays.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavored treats that combine creamy and crisp textures. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or on-the-go bite. Customer reviews often praise the flavor and texture, while some mention sweetness level and price as recurring drawbacks influencing purchase decisions, and some report occasional shipping delays.
Ingredients
Casein, tapioca fiber, allulose, peanut butter, whey protein concentrate, palm kernel and palm oil, glycerin, inulin, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), tapioca starch, peanut extract, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt, stevia leaf extract, monk fruit extract. Contains: milk, peanuts. Manufactured in a facility that also processes soy and tree nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Chocolate Peanut Butter Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Chocolate Peanut Butter Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


