Is Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Dairy Free?

Description
This cocoa-flavored cereal delivers pronounced chocolate notes with crisp, lightweight clusters that hold texture briefly in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, handheld snack, or topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls. Customer reviews often mention strong cocoa flavor, airy crunch, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and value.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- casein
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
This cocoa-flavored cereal delivers pronounced chocolate notes with crisp, lightweight clusters that hold texture briefly in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, handheld snack, or topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls. Customer reviews often mention strong cocoa flavor, airy crunch, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and value.
Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Inulin (from Chicory And/or Agave), Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


