Is Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • casein
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein blend

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This cocoa-flavored cereal delivers pronounced chocolate notes with crisp, lightweight clusters that hold texture briefly in milk. Commonly eaten as a breakfast cereal, handheld snack, or topping for yogurt and smoothie bowls. Customer reviews often mention strong cocoa flavor, airy crunch, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend (casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Inulin (from Chicory And/or Agave), Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go