Is Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cinnamon Roll Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolates
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolates, Whey Protein Concentrate*), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract*, Steviol Glycosides), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil, Vitamin E (for Quality)), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Inulin* (from Chicory Root), Cinnamon*, Salt. $ Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar. Contains Milk. May Contain Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts
Check Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Cereal · Granule


