Is Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cinnamon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • casein
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein blend

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm cinnamon flavor is prominent, with crisp, airy pieces that stay crunchy briefly in milk; reviewers commonly report using it as a breakfast cereal, dry snack, or yogurt topping. Customers note bold spice levels, occasional powdery residue, and mixed opinions about sweetness and aftertaste, and some mention packaging concerns occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend (casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Inulin (from Chicory Root, Agave), Cinnamon, Salt. Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility Which Processes Wheat, Soy, And Tree Nuts.

Check Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking