Is Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cookies and Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- casein
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Inulin (from Chicory Root, Agave), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Salt. Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility Which Processees Wheat, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cookies and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Cookies and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


