Is Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Honey Nut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • casein
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein blend

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend (casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Inulin (from Chicory Root And/or Agave), Natural Flavor, Honey, Salt. Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility Which Processes Wheat, Soy, And Tree Nuts.

Check Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go