Is Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Honey Nut Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Inulin (from Chicory Root And/or Agave), Natural Flavor, Honey, Salt. Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility Which Processes Wheat, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Honey Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
About this product
Cereal · Granule


