Is Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Maple Waffle Lactose Free?

Description
Maple-waffle–inspired cereal features crunchy, light clusters that maintain a crisp bite when eaten dry and soften modestly in milk. Reviewers commonly use it for morning bowls or as a portable snack, noting pleasant maple notes, consistent crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness and price and some note variable package sizing.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- casein
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maple-waffle–inspired cereal features crunchy, light clusters that maintain a crisp bite when eaten dry and soften modestly in milk. Reviewers commonly use it for morning bowls or as a portable snack, noting pleasant maple notes, consistent crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness and price and some note variable package sizing.
Ingredients
Milk Protein Blend (casein, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit Extract), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Inulin (from Chicory Root And/or Agave), Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Salt. Contains Milk. May Contain Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts Due To Shared Equipment.
Check Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Maple Waffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Grain-Free Cereal Maple Waffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Granule


