Is Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • casein
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein blend

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal in the Peanut Butter flavor has received positive feedback for its taste. This cereal is grain-free and is known for its distinct peanut butter flavor. It has garnered appreciation from consumers for its delicious taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Blend (casein*, Whey Protein Concentrate*, Sweetener Blend (allulose*, Monk Fruit Extract*), Oil Blend (high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Avocado Oil), Tapioca Starch, Peanut Oil, Peanut Flours, Inulin* (from Chicory Root And/or Agave), Natural Flavors, Peanut Extract, Salt. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Milk, Peanuts. Manufactured In A Facility Which Processes Wheat, Soy, And Tree Nuts.

Check Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go