Is Magic Spoon Protein Pastries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (casein, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen), Sweetener Blend (allulose, Erythritol, Sugar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monkfruit Extract), Glycerin, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Polydextrose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cinnamon, Salt, Nonfat Milk Powder, Citrus Fiber, Baking Soda, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Pectin, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrate. Contains Milk.

Check Magic Spoon Protein Pastries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Magic Spoon Protein Pastries | Spoonful