Is Magic Spoon Protein Treats Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein, Tapioca Fiber, Allulose, Peanut Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Glycerin, Inulin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Starch, Peanut Extract, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk and Peanuts.
Check Magic Spoon Protein Treats Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Protein Treats Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


