Is Magic Spoon Protein Treats Mini Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- casein
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein, Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, Almond Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder processed with Alkali, Glycerin, Inulin, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for color), Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Magic Spoon Protein Treats Mini Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Protein Treats Mini Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


