Is Magic Spoon Pumpkin Spice Grain Free Cereal, Pumpkin Spice Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • caseins
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein blend

caseins

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey protein concentrate
milk protein blend

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN BLEND (CASEINS~, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE~), SWEETENER BLEND (ALLULOSE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS~), OIL BLEND (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, AVOCADO OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, INULIN~ (FROM CHICORY ROOT AND/OR AGAVE), SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE~ (FOR COLOR).

Check Magic Spoon Pumpkin Spice Grain Free Cereal, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking