Is Magic Spoon Treats Blueberry Muffin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein, Tapioca Fiber, Allulose, Almond Butter, Inulin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Cream (cream, Natural Flavor), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Milk, almonds. Manufactured in a facility that also processes soy, peanuts, and other tree nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Treats Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Treats Blueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


