Is Magic Spoon Treats Blueberry Muffin Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein, Tapioca Fiber, Allulose, Almond Butter, Inulin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glycerin, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Cream (cream, Natural Flavor), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Milk, almonds. Manufactured in a facility that also processes soy, peanuts, and other tree nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Treats Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Treats Blueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


