Is Magic Spoon Treats Double Chocolate High Protein Cereal Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Casein, Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, Almond Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Glycerin, Inulin, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Almonds. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Soy, Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Eggs and Sesame,
Check Magic Spoon Treats Double Chocolate High Protein Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Treats Double Chocolate High Protein Cereal Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Bar · Bar


