Is Magic Spoon Treats Marshmallow Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein, Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, Almond Butter, Inulin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Cream, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk and almonds. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Soy and other Tree Nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Treats Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Treats Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Snack · Bar


