Is Magical Berry All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (grass-fed, undenatured), Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Banana Powder, Organic Strawberry Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract Powder, Organic Blue Spirulina Extract, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check Magical Berry All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magical Berry All-In-One Kids Protein Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


