Is MAGICAL COLLECTION CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check MAGICAL COLLECTION CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGICAL COLLECTION CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAGICAL COLLECTION CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


