Is MAGICAL UNICORN DUST SANDING SUGARS AND SUGAR CRYSTALS, MAGICAL UNICORN DUST Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydroxylated soy lecithin
hydroxylated soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, HYDROXYLATED SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2).
Check MAGICAL UNICORN DUST SANDING SUGARS AND SUGAR CRYSTALS, MAGICAL UNICORN DUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGICAL UNICORN DUST SANDING SUGARS AND SUGAR CRYSTALS, MAGICAL UNICORN DUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


