Is MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE COMPLEX 200MG - 260 VCAPS + 40 VCAPS FREE + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Magnesium From Magnesium Biglycinate 76%,72And Magnesium Oxide 24%,22, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient)
Check MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE COMPLEX 200MG - 260 VCAPS + 40 VCAPS FREE + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE COMPLEX 200MG - 260 VCAPS + 40 VCAPS FREE + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE COMPLEX 200MG - 260 VCAPS + 40 VCAPS FREE + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


