Is MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE PLUS 150MG - 120 CAPS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- silicon dioxide in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
silicon dioxide in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elemental Magnesium Provided By:, Mg Of Magnesium From 900Of Pure, Fully Reacted Magnesium Bisglycinate, Mg Of Magnesium From 63Of Magnesium Oxide, Taurine, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate And Silicon Dioxide In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE PLUS 150MG - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE PLUS 150MG - 120 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MAGNESIUM BISGLYCINATE PLUS 150MG - 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


