Is MAGNESIUM CITRATE 200MG - 100 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magensium stearate
- stearic acid
magensium stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (As Magnesium Citrate), Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose, Magensium Stearate And Vegetable Coating
Check MAGNESIUM CITRATE 200MG - 100 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGNESIUM CITRATE 200MG - 100 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAGNESIUM CITRATE 200MG - 100 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


