Is Magnesium (citrate) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium (as magnesium citrate); Other ingredients: vegetarian capsule (cellulose, water), ascorbyl palmitate

Check Magnesium (citrate) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pill, Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Supplement