Is Magnesium Complex+ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 (from Lichen) 25 mcg (1000 IU); Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxal-5-Phosphate) 2 mg; Magnesium (as Magnesium Glycinate, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Malate, Magnesium Taurate, Magnesium Orotate, Magnesium Gluconate, Magnesium Carbonate) 500 mg; Manganese (as Manganese Citrate) 5 mg; Astragalus Extract (Astragalus membranaceus) (root) 10 mg; Other Ingredients: Vegetable Capsule, Rice Flour.

Check Magnesium Complex+ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule, Pill

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SupplementMeal Prep