Is MAGNESIUM NIGHT - 100 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vegetable stearic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Oxide, Citrate, Fumarate, Malate And Succinate), Melatonin, Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Riboflavin, Silica, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Water-soluble Cellulose, Ethyl Vanillin
Check MAGNESIUM NIGHT - 100 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGNESIUM NIGHT - 100 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAGNESIUM NIGHT - 100 TABS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


