Is Magnesium Power Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (Fish) (29%), Brown Rice (26%), Capsicum, Black Beans (10%), Corn (10%), Red Onions, Water, Lime Juice (2.3%), Sunflower Oil, Honey, Salt, Cumin, Chilli (0.1%), White Pepper, Natural Flavour
Check Magnesium Power Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnesium Power Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Frontier Oat Gluten Free Power Waffles
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


