Is MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF RASPBERRIES, RHUBARB, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING S. THERMOPHILUS AND L. BULGARICUS

Check MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB DOUBLE CREAM YOGURT WITH FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, MAGNIFICENT MIXED BERRY RHUBARB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie