Is Magnifique 243 g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • contains sulphites, gianduja nut chocolate, hazelnuts,, cream powder
  • gianduja nut chocolate
  • desiccated coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat In Varying Proportions (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Seed), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E476, Stabilizer: E492, Flavour), White Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat In Varying Proportions (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Seed), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E 476, Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Contains Sulphites, Gianduja Nut Chocolate, Sugar, Hazelnuts , Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya)), Cream Powder (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Partly Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Milk Proteins, Cocoa With Reduce Fat Content, Dextrose, Ethyl Alcohol, Humectants: Glycerol, Sorbitols, Flavours, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E476, Marc De Champagne, Stabilizer: Invertase, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soy), Brandy, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colours: E100, E171, E160e, Cocoa Mass Chocolate - Minimum 43%, In Milk Chocolate - Minimum 25%,The Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Eggs And Cereals Containing Gluten,chocolate Contains In Addition To The Cocoa Butter Vegetable Fats

Check Magnifique 243 g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing