Is Magnolia All Natural Ice Cream Mango - 1 Pint Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Mango Puree, Mango Pieces, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Milk Powder, Eggs, Natural Color, Locust Bean Gum, Guar, Carrageenan.

Check Magnolia All Natural Ice Cream Mango - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnolia All Natural Ice Cream Mango - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking