Is Magnolia All Natural Ice Cream Purple Yam - 1 Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gem, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Annatto and Caramel Colors.
Check Magnolia All Natural Ice Cream Purple Yam - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnolia All Natural Ice Cream Purple Yam - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


