Is Magnolia Boba Mango Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Mango Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • cream

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MANGO PUREE (MANGO, CITRIC ACID), (SUGAR SUCROSE & CORN SYRUP), MOCHI (MALTOSE, WATER, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE - E1442 [THICKENER], SUGAR, TREHALOSE, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR, PALM OIL, SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTATO STARCH, NONFAT MILK POWDER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS. SUGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, [ANNATTO, BEET JUICE, AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)], TAPIOCA STARCH.

Check Magnolia Boba Mango Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go