Is Magnolia Boba Mango Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate - e1442
- diglycerides
- sugar sucrose & corn syrup
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MANGO PUREE (MANGO, CITRIC ACID), (SUGAR SUCROSE & CORN SYRUP), MOCHI (MALTOSE, WATER, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE - E1442 [THICKENER], SUGAR, TREHALOSE, BROWN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR, PALM OIL, SALT, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTATO STARCH, NONFAT MILK POWDER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS. SUGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, [ANNATTO, BEET JUICE, AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)], TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check Magnolia Boba Mango Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnolia Boba Mango Premium Tropical Ice Cream, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


