Is Magnolia Evaporated Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3.

Check Magnolia Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingCoffeeDrinking