Is MAGNOLIA, ICE CREAM, KONA COFFEE CHOCODAMIA NUT, KONA COFFEE CHOCODAMIA NUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk
  • chocolate covered chips

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, KONA COFFEE (COLD BREWED), NONFAT MILK POWDER, MACADAMIA NUTS, CHOCOLATE COVERED CHIPS, EGG, NATURAL COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check MAGNOLIA, ICE CREAM, KONA COFFEE CHOCODAMIA NUT, KONA COFFEE CHOCODAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go