Is Magnolia Macapuno Coconut Sport Premium Tropical Milkbars, Macapuno Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT SPORT (COCONUT SPORT, SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Magnolia Macapuno Coconut Sport Premium Tropical Milkbars, Macapuno Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnolia Macapuno Coconut Sport Premium Tropical Milkbars, Macapuno Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


