No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Magnum 6 Mini Classic, Almond & White Ice Creams Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Cocoa Mass1, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Whey Solids (Milk), Butteroil (Milk), Emulsifiers (E471, Soy Lecithin, E476), Exhausted Vanilla Bean Pieces, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), Natural Vanilla Flavouring1 (With Milk), Flavouring, Colour (E160a), May Contain Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Almond: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Almonds, Emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), May Contain Soy, Other Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), White: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Nuts And Peanuts, Gluten Free, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)

Check Magnum 6 Mini Classic, Almond & White Ice Creams against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum 6 Mini Classic, Almond & White Ice Creams is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go