Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips 11 oz are a high-quality product made with whole milk powder, giving them a creamy flavor with hints of vanilla extract. These chips are perfect for baking cookies, pancakes, and blondies, making them an excellent addition to Christmas treats. Customers love the taste of these chips, appreciating their quality. Overall, Ghirardelli's Classic White Chips are a delicious and versatile option for baking enthusiasts.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips 11 oz are a high-quality product made with whole milk powder, giving them a creamy flavor with hints of vanilla extract. These chips are perfect for baking cookies, pancakes, and blondies, making them an excellent addition to Christmas treats. Customers love the taste of these chips, appreciating their quality. Overall, Ghirardelli's Classic White Chips are a delicious and versatile option for baking enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla, Sugar, Vanilla
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


